What’s Up With Porn Star James Deen Making All Sorts Of Sense?

Posted: July 30, 2013 in Random Thought

tumblr_lya8ie89Fp1r6f35wo1_400

Porn star James Deen begins his assault on the mainstream with the release of “The Canyons” on Aug. 2, but don’t expect to see Deen in the next big blockbuster from director Michael Bay. Deen, who plays the male lead in Paul Schrader’s new film opposite Lindsay Lohan, slammed Bay as common trash in a new interview. “You make that mass-produced, Hollywood blockbuster crap, you end up with Michael Bay’s ‘Transformers 11,'” Deen told the New York Post. “He’s garbage, but his movies make lots of money. […] [I was interested in] making a good movie and not bowing to the capitalist theory of Hollywood.” To that end, Deen told the Post that he isn’t interested in leaving the XXX world behind. “People talk to me like this is my big crossover to the mainstream. Absolutely not,” Deen told the Post. “I have no desire to leave porn.” Indeed, those comments were echoed by Schrader. The director said that despite all the press surrounding “The Canyons,” Deen still has his heart in the adult world. “I was just talking to him the other day. He’s still hard at work; he was complaining about going to Venice, because he was going to lose money, going to lose $10,000 of work time,” Schrader told BuzzFeed. “I said, ‘James, at some point you’ve got to get out.'”

Definitely a random off-topic thing…but ever since this dude blasted teen mom Farrah’s asshole wide open for the world to see, I kind of dig his style. I’m big into people giving the ole “fuck you” to mainstream media, if it’s done correctly. It’s gotta be genuine, like when Miley Cyrus was asked about whether her song was referencing molli, she just dropped the bomb on em. It’s gotta be spur of the moment like that so I know you’re not just doing it to get attention or be different. That’s what James Deen has been doing lately. Slut Mom Farrah starts telling lies about them two dating and the sex tape being real, he diffuses that real quick and comes clean. He thinks all these huge budget superhero movies suck so he’s gonna let you know. I’m on that bandwagon. I don’t really dig all the superhero shit going on right now. Dark Knight was sweet but there’s a hundred other movies I’d rather watch than that. It’s not my thing, so I agree with Deen here. I also get why he doesn’t want to leave porn. I mean, he gets $10k a scene to have sex with hot sluts. Sweet fucking deal. Like, when people pay you to watch you have sex, you know you’ve made it. I’ve had a cab bought for me to leave a girls house after making out, so essentially that’s paying for me to not have sex with her. We live different lives James Deen, but our brain waves are flowing on the same frequency. Wanna be bros?

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s